ALAC 2021 Committees

AKC Gazette
   Cassandra de la Rosa
     dlrcas@msn.com 

ALAC Online
  Marnie Layng
    info@mardeckgraphicdesign.com
   
   ALAC Website
 George Snell                                      george.snell@gmail.com                                                       

ALAC Awards
  Cheryl Zink
    cherylazink2@aol.com
  Jan Graunke
    goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com

Breeder Education
  Jan Graunke
    goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com

Breeder Referral
  Midwest Region

  Cheryl Zink
    cherylazink2@aol.com

  Eastern Region
  
Bev Drake
    bdrake216@comcast.net

  Western Region
  
Becky Hughes
    becky@wmhughes.com

Breed Rescue
   
Helen Zeppenfeld
     lhasarescue01@gmail.com


Breed Standard Committee
   Don Evans, Chair
     SecAttorney@msn.com
     Jan Bruton, Susan Giles,
    Jan Graunke, Don Hanson, 
    Joyce Johanson, Dana Read,
    Bobbie Wood

 

Updated  11-16-2021 MSusag

Breed Sustainability
   Jan Graunke, Liaison
     goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com
    Pat Keen Fernandes &
    Debbie Reid, Co-leaders
    Julie Timbers, Julie Luther,
    Michael Yang,
    Stephanie Kodis,
    Don Hanson 

By-Laws
  Don Hanson
    sounderfan2@comcast.net

Desk Manual
    Don Evans
      SecAttorney@msn.com

Finance
  
Stephen Campbell
    stevesdox@gmail.com
    Clay Williams

Futurity                                                                                  Lynn Replogle
    woodlyn@tds.net 

Handbook
  
Joyce Johanson
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu

Health & Education
  
Don Schwartz, VMD.
    desvmd@gmail.com

Historian                                                                            Linda Crabill Byrne
     Shangrilhasas@gmail.com

Judges Education
  
Joyce Johanson, Chair
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu
    Don Evans, Jan Graunke,
    Barbara Schwartz, Bev Drake,
    Bobbie Wood, Jodie Jacobson

Legislative Liaison
  Clifton Kenon Jr, PhD
    cliftonkenon@yahoo.com

Membership
  Joyce Johanson
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu

National Show Committee                                Stephen Campbell
    stevesdox@gmail.com                                             Arna Margolies, Jan Graunke 
    Susan Giles, Naomi Hanson
    Fran Strayer, Cindy Sehnert
    Clay Williams, Sandy Sorth,  Bobbie Wood       2022 Show Chairs                                                               Pat Keen-Fernandes
    shotru@comcast.net                                                        Pauline Naumann                          RviewLhasa@aol.com
     
    

Native Stock Commitee
  Debby Rothman, Chair
    rothmandebby@gmail.com
    Vickie Kuhlman,
    Margie Evans,
    

Companion Events
   Agility
  

Obedience/Rally
  Bobbie Wood
    anbara@comcast.net

Regional Club Liason
   Linda Crabill Byrne
     shangrilhasas@gmail.com

Statistician (Stud Book Files/New Titles)
     Jan Graunke
    goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com

Sunshine Committee 
 Bev Drake
    bdrake216@comcast.net

The Bulletin/Yearbook 
 

Ways & Means
 Jodie Jacobson
    jmarktmj@yahoo.com